Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7546,061
UaupesBrazil 3,9182,435
UbatubaBrazil 7,3674,578
UberabaBrazil 6,8614,263
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5992,236
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5357,168
UpernavikGreenland 4,7932,979
UummannaqGreenland 4,6912,915
UdineItaly 7,9484,939
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3315,177
UenoJapan 11,5397,171
UnzendakeJapan 12,0157,466
UrakawaJapan 10,5356,546
UshibukaJapan 12,0787,506
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1856,950
UwajimaJapan 11,8607,370
UkmergeLithuania 8,1465,062
UtenaLithuania 8,1755,080
UlaangomMongolia 10,9066,777
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0746,882
UlgiiMongolia 10,9886,828
UliastaiMongolia 11,1476,927
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9916,830
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0916,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5267,163
UfaRussia 9,6015,966
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7984,846
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6366,609
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4315,239
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4466,492
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5195,294
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4215,233
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1905,711
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8664,888
Umm BeninSudan 11,6487,238
UmeňSweden 7,4574,634
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6959,131
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4909,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4879,003
UrfaTurkey 10,2376,362
UsakTurkey 9,5045,906
Uman’Ukraine 8,8675,510
UzgorodUkraine 8,3975,218
Uniontown, PaUsa 927576
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,001622
Urbana, IlUsa 996619
Urbana, OhUsa 904562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -