Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7167,280
ShkoderAlbania 8,6035,346
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9384,932
SaltaArgentina 6,5894,095
San AntonioArgentina 8,3005,157
San LuisArgentina 7,4644,638
San RafaelArgentina 7,5594,698
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8694,890
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9344,309
SarmientoArgentina 8,7405,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0179,332
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0129,328
SalzburgAustria 7,8454,875
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4056,466
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6426,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5346,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6902,914
SaveBenin 9,1105,661
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9253,682
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4245,235
SalvadorBrazil 6,8894,281
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5254,676
SantaremBrazil 4,8533,016
SantosBrazil 7,3404,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0734,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4083,982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5614,699
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3394,561
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2474,503
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6013,481
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2734,520
São PauloBrazil 7,2834,525
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0434,376
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8212,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5574,075
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7434,190
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0554,384
SobralBrazil 6,0013,729
SoureBrazil 5,1333,190
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2953,912
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9204,922
SurubimBrazil 6,6894,156
SadovoBulgaria 8,9725,575
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8955,528
SofiaBulgaria 8,8345,490
SiemreapCambodia 14,9189,270
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4001,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9991,864
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0901,298
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2621,405
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9491,833
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8371,763
Scott, SkCanada 3,0751,911
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4521,524
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1961,365
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7841,108
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3073,298
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1411,330
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1451,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5812,226
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7501,709
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2921,424
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8731,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8801,790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5151,563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3223,928
SalCape Verde 6,2363,875
SantiagoChile 7,3974,596
SewellChile 7,4664,639
ShanghaiChina 12,5297,785
ShantouChina 13,5098,395
ShenyangChina 11,3797,071
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1631,344
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4881,546
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4561,526
SibenikCroatia 8,2565,130
SplitCroatia 8,3065,161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5924,718
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2194,486
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8981,179
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0421,269
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9811,231
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8851,172
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9921,238
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8591,155
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9521,213
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8841,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0831,294
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9541,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8591,155
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8141,127
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0011,243
San GabrielEcuador 3,5332,196
SalloumEgypt 9,6796,015
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8566,124
SohagEgypt 10,5186,536
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5446,552
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1291,323
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6255,981
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5284,678
StrasbourgFrance 7,4484,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5102,803
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2132,618
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9066,156
SchleswigGermany 7,3184,548
StuttgartGermany 7,5434,688
SamosGreece 9,3985,840
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1445,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3425,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4302,753
SiguiriGuinea 7,8214,860
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0021,244
SzegedHungary 8,3995,219
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1145,042
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4343,377
SagarIndia 13,5098,395
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3097,649
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4198,960
SemnanIran 11,2346,981
ShahroudIran 11,2406,984
ShirazIran 11,7237,285
ShannonIreland 6,2023,854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6714,767
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3715,202
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6525,376
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8184,858
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8784,895
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5375,305
SigonellaItaly 8,5355,304
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4835,272
SagaJapan 11,9627,433
SaigoJapan 11,5417,172
SakaiJapan 11,6087,213
SakataJapan 10,9726,818
SapporoJapan 10,5276,542
SaseboJapan 11,9977,455
SendaiJapan 10,9786,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8877,387
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8677,375
ShinjoJapan 10,9636,813
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6817,259
ShirakawaJapan 11,1146,907
ShizuokaJapan 11,4047,087
SumotoJapan 11,6417,234
SuttsuJapan 10,6046,589
SuwaJapan 11,3227,035
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3094,542
SavannakhetLaos 14,5559,045
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0304,990
SiluteLithuania 7,9624,947
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7585,442
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8859,250
SalimaMalawi 13,3988,326
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2469,474
SibuMalaysia 15,8899,874
SanMali 8,1245,048
SegouMali 7,9964,969
SikassoMali 8,1545,067
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8779,866
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1471,334
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3757,069
SainshandMongolia 11,3627,060
SafiMorocco 6,7934,221
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8314,245
SittweMyanmar 14,2028,825
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9334,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7204,176
SaiqOman 12,5997,829
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9018,017
SurOman 12,7567,927
SialkotPakistan 12,4657,746
SibbiPakistan 12,5137,776
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0764,397
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3343,315
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4698,991
SandomierzPoland 8,2425,122
SniezkaPoland 7,8744,893
SuwalkiPoland 8,1145,042
SzczecinPoland 7,6734,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6354,123
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2493,262
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2751,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7349,777
Satu MareRomania 8,4855,273
SibiuRomania 8,6855,397
SulinaRomania 9,0855,646
SadrinskRussia 9,7266,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1275,050
SalekhardRussia 8,7605,444
SaratovRussia 9,4795,890
SejmcanRussia 8,3805,208
SelagoncyRussia 8,9915,587
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6656,006
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1076,280
SmolenskRussia 8,5595,319
SociRussia 9,7986,089
SortovalaRussia 8,0334,992
SuntarRussia 9,3835,831
SurgutRussia 9,4305,860
SverdlovskRussia 9,5615,941
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8025,470
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5271,570
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9586,188
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7409,159
SingaporeSingapore 16,23310,087
SliacSlovakia 8,2005,096
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6787,257
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5177,157
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7744,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9594,325
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8184,237
SevilleSpain 6,8744,271
SennarSudan 11,5867,200
ShambatSudan 11,3487,052
ShendiSudan 11,3517,054
StenseleSweden 7,2644,514
StockholmSweden 7,5734,706
StorlienSweden 7,1094,418
SundsvallSweden 7,3924,593
SantisSwitzerland 7,6234,737
SongeaTanzania 13,3218,278
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4969,008
SongkhlaThailand 15,6429,720
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8379,220
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4369,592
SurinThailand 14,7579,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7885,461
SokodeTogo 8,9315,550
SfaxTunisia 8,3525,190
SousseTunisia 8,2895,151
SamsunTurkey 9,7676,069
SiirtTurkey 10,3756,447
SivasTurkey 9,9276,169
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5347,167
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4404,002
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2723,897
SarataUkraine 9,0205,605
SarnyUkraine 8,4945,278
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3855,832
SumyUkraine 8,9695,573
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2697,624
SaltoUruguay 7,5294,679
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5432,202
Safford, AzUsa 2,5281,571
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Leo, FlUsa 455283
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,005625
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Salem, InUsa 824512
Salem, OrUsa 3,7222,313
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7541,711
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6561,029
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,502933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1961,986
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6232,251
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2751,414
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5182,186
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4692,156
Santuck, ScUsa 346215
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 170106
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7661,098
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Scottsburg, InUsa 824512
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7282,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7222,313
Sedan, KsUsa 1,334829
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7432,326
Selma, AlUsa 377234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,340833
Seymour, InUsa 824512
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 692430
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5101,560
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,021634
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7601,094
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,118695
Southport, NcUsa 517321
Sparta, IlUsa 916569
Spencer, WvUsa 799497
Spickard, MoUsa 1,328825
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7161,066
Springfield, IlUsa 1,059658
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,115693
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9084,293
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7821,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,004624
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6381,018
Stamford, CtUsa 1,282797
State College, PaUsa 1,080671
State University, MsUsa 574356
State University, NmUsa 2,2591,403
Staunton, VaUsa 771479
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3271,446
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,202747
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5222,189
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,598993
Storrs, CtUsa 1,448900
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,072666
Summerville, ScUsa 288179
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5142,184
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,193741
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,531951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,376855
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4697,127
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8991,801
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1271,943
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8052,364
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8244,241
SocotraYemen 13,2578,238
SenangaZambia 12,4587,741
SerenjeZambia 12,9588,052
SeshekeZambia 12,6277,846
SolweziZambia 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -