Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6366,609
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1389,407
ParanaArgentina 7,4774,646
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3814,587
PehuajoArgentina 7,8604,885
PergaminoArgentina 7,6944,781
PigeArgentina 8,0294,990
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3594,573
PosadasArgentina 7,1954,471
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9594,325
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3374,559
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9574,945
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22711,327
Port HedlandAustralia 17,50710,879
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1883,224
ParakouBenin 9,0485,623
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7384,187
ParacatuBrazil 6,6914,158
ParanaBrazil 6,2093,858
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3684,578
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6734,147
ParintinsBrazil 4,7442,948
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8403,629
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4404,623
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8384,249
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2963,912
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6184,112
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9454,316
PeixeBrazil 6,1193,803
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4464,006
PicosBrazil 6,1823,842
PiraiBrazil 7,3614,574
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4394,001
PompeuBrazil 6,9874,342
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7234,178
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9573,080
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3074,541
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9663,086
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6674,765
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9963,726
PosseBrazil 6,4424,003
PlevenBulgaria 8,8705,512
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9585,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1019,384
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7782,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0742,532
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6261,010
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,418881
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2411,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9582,460
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1622,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3571,465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9741,848
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9622,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4582,770
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6671,657
ParronChile 7,4814,649
Puerto AysenChile 8,6695,387
Puerto MonttChile 8,2285,113
Punta ArenasChile 9,5255,919
PingbianChina 12,7687,934
PeralesColombia 3,1731,972
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2932,046
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4571,527
PragueCzech Republic 7,8124,854
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9211,194
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9231,195
PoloDominican Republic 1,9441,208
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8431,145
PichilingueEcuador 3,6992,299
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6842,289
PuyoEcuador 3,7642,339
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2246,353
ParisFrance 7,0754,396
PerpignanFrance 7,3554,570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,07410,610
Port-GentilGabon 10,2146,347
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7242,314
PotsdamGermany 7,6274,739
PatrasGreece 8,9925,588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0073,111
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2642,650
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7861,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8531,152
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8681,161
PecsHungary 8,2895,151
PambanIndia 15,0519,353
PuneIndia 13,8798,624
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54310,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,23010,085
PadovaItaly 7,8874,901
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7914,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3735,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3535,191
PantelleriaItaly 8,3405,183
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8074,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9964,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0495,002
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2045,098
PiacenzaItaly 7,7604,822
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8674,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9654,950
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1965,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4205,232
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1195,045
PrizziItaly 8,4045,222
PakseLaos 14,6939,131
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8539,851
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8849,871
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9149,889
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2267,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5675,324
PatheinMyanmar 14,5879,065
PutaoMyanmar 13,4178,338
PyiMyanmar 14,3638,925
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2118,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1288,158
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9951,240
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7246,042
PohangNorth Korea 11,7337,291
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5767,193
PadidanPakistan 12,7927,949
PanjgurPakistan 12,5907,824
ParachinarPakistan 12,1687,561
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7217,905
PeshawarPakistan 12,2107,587
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2868,877
PilarParaguay 7,0504,381
PiscoPeru 5,1363,192
PiuraPeru 4,1442,575
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1723,214
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8309,215
PoznanPoland 7,8544,881
PrzemyslPoland 8,3585,194
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6294,119
PortalegrePortugal 6,6794,151
Porto Portugal 6,5214,052
PavelecRussia 8,9835,582
PecoraRussia 8,6795,393
PermRussia 9,3145,788
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8465,497
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1765,080
PjatigorskRussia 9,9446,180
PoronajskRussia 9,8986,151
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5175,914
Providenja BayRussia 6,8444,253
PskovRussia 8,1725,078
PodorSenegal 6,9964,347
PopradSlovakia 8,2465,124
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4968,387
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3898,320
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4824,649
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2059,449
Port SudanSudan 11,4507,115
ParamariboSuriname 4,0992,547
PiteňSweden 7,4344,620
PalmyraSyria 10,4056,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9775,578
PhetchabunThailand 14,6119,080
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5789,059
PhraeThailand 14,4318,968
PhuketThailand 15,5789,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5499,662
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8739,242
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1329,403
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2542,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5804,089
PoltavaUkraine 9,0535,625
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7224,799
PradoUruguay 7,9444,937
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0034,973
Palestine, IlUsa 900559
Pana, IlUsa 988614
Paoli, InUsa 824512
Paris, IlUsa 996619
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9491,211
Pascagoula, MsUsa 559347
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3921,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,353841
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,329826
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,467911
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4202,125
Pensacola, FlUsa 432268
Peoria, IlUsa 1,134705
Perry, OkUsa 1,364847
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,119696
Philo, OhUsa 894556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7111,684
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0391,267
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 874543
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9121,188
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7681,099
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 979609
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,282797
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,547961
Pocahontas, ArUsa 861535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8611,778
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9121,188
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,135705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 612380
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,074668
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,229764
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Portage, WiUsa 1,433891
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7051,059
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7032,301
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,422883
Prescott, ArUsa 958596
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3592,087
Princess Anne, MdUsa 922573
Princeton, InUsa 808502
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,491926
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0701,286
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3492,081
PetaukeZambia 13,1148,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -