Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0667,498
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2317,600
KhostAfghanistan 12,2157,591
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8407,358
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6926,644
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69510,996
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9924,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4066,466
KandiBenin 8,9755,577
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6942,296
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9371,204
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9371,204
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1911,362
Kingston, OnCanada 1,469913
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4413,381
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4882,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1051,929
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7051,060
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7897,326
KashiChina 11,7787,319
KunmingChina 13,6478,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0606,873
KhargaEgypt 10,5056,528
KosseirEgypt 10,7446,676
KajaaniFinland 7,7474,814
KuopioFinland 7,8294,865
KuusamoFinland 7,7054,788
KarlsruheGermany 7,4804,648
KasselGermany 7,4494,629
KonstanzGermany 7,5934,718
KumasiGhana 8,8035,470
KalamataGreece 9,0865,646
KerkiraGreece 8,7785,454
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2095,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4272,751
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6083,485
KankanGuinea 7,8684,889
KindiaGuinea 7,5504,692
KissidougouGuinea 7,8484,877
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2824,525
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7068,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7078,517
KeszthelyHungary 8,1815,084
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6313,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8828,626
KotaIndia 13,2758,250
KozhikodeIndia 14,7029,136
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,36310,168
KermanIran 11,9087,400
KermanshahIran 10,9836,825
Khoram AbadIran 11,1286,915
KilkennyIreland 6,3113,922
KingstonJamaica 1,6841,047
KagoshimaJapan 12,1167,529
KanazawaJapan 11,3467,050
KaruizawaJapan 11,2717,004
KatsuuraJapan 11,2877,014
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3377,045
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3006,401
KobeJapan 11,5927,203
KochiJapan 11,7807,320
KofuJapan 11,3337,043
KumagayaJapan 11,2476,989
KumamotoJapan 11,9877,449
KumejimaJapan 12,8017,954
KureJapan 11,7657,311
KushiroJapan 10,3826,452
KutchanJapan 10,5696,567
KyotoJapan 11,5377,169
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9196,785
KitaleKenya 12,5527,800
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4647,124
KufraLibya 10,0066,218
KaunasLithuania 8,1195,045
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9214,922
KybartaiLithuania 8,0765,018
KarongaMalawi 13,1208,153
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7349,778
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3399,532
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0819,993
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8149,827
KuantanMalaysia 15,9829,932
KuchingMalaysia 16,0369,965
KayesMali 7,4434,625
KeniebaMali 7,5484,690
KidalMali 8,4195,232
KitaMali 7,7024,786
KoutiaMali 8,1175,044
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2657,000
KisinevMoldova 8,9115,538
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9036,775
KhatgalMongolia 10,8446,738
KhovdMongolia 11,1016,898
KhujirtMongolia 11,2236,974
KhutagMongolia 10,9486,803
KenitraMorocco 6,9394,312
KalewaMyanmar 13,8708,619
KathaMyanmar 13,7698,556
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3469,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2868,878
KengtungMyanmar 14,0828,751
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5648,429
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5127,775
KathmanduNepal 13,2648,242
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1928,197
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9558,050
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0678,120
KanoNigeria 9,4435,868
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5847,198
KarasjokNorway 7,3734,582
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8034,228
KristiansandNorway 7,0874,404
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9074,292
KhasabOman 12,2337,602
KarachiPakistan 12,9418,042
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9388,040
KhanpurPakistan 12,7207,904
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6277,846
KororPalau 14,1058,765
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2205,108
KlodzkoPoland 7,9444,936
KoszalinPoland 7,7234,799
KrakowPoland 8,1615,071
KalakanRussia 10,1466,305
KaliningradRussia 7,9474,938
KamenskoeRussia 7,8584,883
KandalaksaRussia 7,7474,814
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9944,967
KazanRussia 9,2595,754
KemRussia 7,9764,957
KerchRussia 9,4665,882
KhabarovskRussia 10,2946,397
KirenskRussia 9,9806,202
KirovRussia 9,0245,608
KljuciRussia 8,5065,286
KolpasevRussia 9,8876,144
KorfRussia 7,9984,970
KostromaRussia 8,7495,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6684,765
KotlasRussia 8,6995,406
KrasnodarRussia 9,6515,997
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0036,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4885,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2226,352
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2784,523
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5235,918
KurganRussia 9,8366,112
KurskRussia 8,9815,581
KyraRussia 10,8256,727
KigaliRwanda 12,2937,639
KoldaSenegal 7,1944,470
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7014,785
KosiceSlovakia 8,3315,177
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2168,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2847,012
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2859,498
KadugliSudan 11,4237,098
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0916,892
KassalaSudan 11,6837,260
KhartoumSudan 11,3547,056
KostiSudan 11,5327,166
KalmarSweden 7,6164,733
KaresuandoSweden 7,3194,548
KarlstadSweden 7,3254,552
KristianstadSweden 7,5214,673
KamishliSyria 10,3986,462
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8919,253
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1079,388
Khon KaenThailand 14,5919,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9779,307
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7649,175
KairouanTunisia 8,2545,129
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0846,266
KarsTurkey 10,2316,357
KastamonuTurkey 9,6035,968
KayseriTurkey 9,9056,155
KonyaTurkey 9,7686,070
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8936,769
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7067,274
KinlossUk 6,4424,003
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1125,662
KievUkraine 8,7765,453
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3185,790
KirovogradUkraine 8,9985,591
KlepininoUkraine 9,3185,791
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1005,655
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3865,211
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0905,649
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,167725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1821,977
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,334829
Keene, NhUsa 1,558968
Kenton, OhUsa 1,005624
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9111,188
Key West, FloridaUsa 837520
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1191,317
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0913,785
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,451902
Kinston, NcUsa 571355
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5872,229
Knoxville, TnUsa 434270
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8543,638
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3173,926
KabompoZambia 12,4117,712
KabweZambia 12,8597,991
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8597,991
KafirondaZambia 12,7257,908
KaomaZambia 12,5327,788
KasamaZambia 12,8768,002
KasempaZambia 12,5637,807
KawambwaZambia 12,6607,867
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0938,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -