Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8527,365
FarahAfghanistan 11,9787,443
FormosaArgentina 6,9844,340
ForrestAustralia 17,06910,607
FrancistownBotswana 13,1158,150
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6594,138
FloraniaBrazil 6,4694,020
FlorestaBrazil 6,5274,056
FlorianoBrazil 6,0433,755
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5614,699
FormosaBrazil 6,5094,045
FortalezaBrazil 6,1453,819
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,0734,396
FrancaBrazil 6,9634,327
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9341,823
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6432,264
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4932,170
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1882,603
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2872,664
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8392,385
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0891,298
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0921,300
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6722,282
FayaChad 10,0476,243
FamagustaCyprus 10,0676,256
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2144,483
FarafraEgypt 10,1956,335
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7236,663
FichtelbergGermany 7,7134,793
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4484,629
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8135,476
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0952,545
FaranahGuinea 7,7514,816
FalconaraItaly 8,0835,023
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9194,921
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3555,192
FonniItaly 7,9604,946
FrontoneItaly 8,0434,998
FrosinoneItaly 8,1825,085
FukauraJapan 10,8126,718
FukueJapan 12,0837,508
FukuiJapan 11,4167,094
FukuokaJapan 11,9287,412
FukushimaJapan 11,0456,863
FukuyamaJapan 11,7117,277
FushikiJapan 11,3067,026
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3837,073
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9679,301
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1079,388
FunchalMadeira 6,1043,793
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9471,831
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0924,407
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9664,329
FaroPortugal 6,7164,174
FerganaRussia 11,5587,182
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6004,723
FalunSweden 7,3914,593
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8984,287
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4335,862
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6433,506
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,560969
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,282797
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0301,262
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8311,138
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Farmington, MoUsa 922573
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0101,249
Fayette, IaUsa 1,456905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,106688
Fayetteville, NcUsa 499310
Federal Point, FlUsa 242150
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 208129
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7521,710
Findlay, OhUsa 1,007626
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6681,658
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,221759
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,393866
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1891,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,558968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0741,289
Fort Myers, FlUsa 601373
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,279795
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,115693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,020634
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,320820
Framingham, MaUsa 1,534953
Frankfort, KyUsa 692430
Franklin, LaUsa 886551
Franklin, PaUsa 1,036644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 862536
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3902,107
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0191,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -