Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8255,484
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7494,815
DavisAntarctica 15,7709,800
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9569,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80011,061
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2079,450
DhakaBangladesh 13,7928,571
D’UccleBelgium 7,1374,435
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9884,342
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8843,656
DouradosBrazil 6,7354,185
DoualaCameroon 10,0296,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5411,579
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5632,835
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8621,778
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0741,289
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1411,330
DuianChina 12,4207,718
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4705,264
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5197,779
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7811,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9031,182
DabaaEgypt 9,9606,189
DakhlaEgypt 10,3796,449
DijonFrance 7,3274,553
DresdenGermany 7,7304,804
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9083,672
DebrecenHungary 8,4235,234
DalatangiIceland 5,8603,641
DaltonganjIndia 13,6338,472
DarbhangaIndia 13,4418,352
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3998,326
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3988,325
DumkaIndia 13,6738,497
DwarkaIndia 13,2808,252
DezfulIran 11,2356,982
DublinIreland 6,3633,954
DecimomannuItaly 7,9764,957
DobbiacoItaly 7,8454,875
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5155,291
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3976,461
DagorettiKenya 12,8607,991
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2055,099
DedzaMalawi 13,3998,326
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5777,194
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7856,702
DaweiMyanmar 14,8879,251
De BiltNetherlands 7,1434,438
De KooyNetherlands 7,0874,404
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0834,402
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0858,131
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5118,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7268,530
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0424,376
DalbandinPakistan 12,4207,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4087,710
DirPakistan 12,0957,516
DroshPakistan 12,0557,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1178,773
DohaQatar 12,0307,476
DorohoiRomania 8,6915,401
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2165,106
DudinkaRussia 8,7055,410
DzardzanRussia 8,5965,342
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8547,366
DakarSenegal 6,8554,260
DaruSierra Leone 7,8584,883
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8178,586
DamazinSudan 11,7737,316
DongolaSudan 10,9366,796
DamascusSyria 10,3706,444
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3706,444
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4676,504
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6407,233
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4328,347
DjerbaTunisia 8,4215,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2706,382
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4173,988
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4614,015
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1485,685
DonetskUkraine 9,3425,805
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2657,622
Dahlonega, GaUsa 296184
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 760472
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,302809
Danville, IlUsa 996619
Darlington, ScUsa 398247
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4282,130
David City, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Dayton, OhUsa 881547
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3722,096
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 305190
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1361,949
Decatur, IlUsa 1,040646
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7361,079
Delaware, OhUsa 890553
Delphine, InUsa 1,062660
Denton, MdUsa 1,003623
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1441,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,420883
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8111,747
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,138707
Dickson, TnUsa 607377
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9601,839
Dixon, IlUsa 1,273791
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6721,039
Dover, DeUsa 1,003623
Dover, TnUsa 640398
Dublin, TxUsa 1,413878
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,341833
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8251,134
Duquoin, IlUsa 862536
Durham, NhUsa 1,6141,003
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -