Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastman, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastman, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastman, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9847,447
BustAfghanistan 12,1597,556
BatnaAlgeria 7,9474,938
BecharAlgeria 7,4344,619
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7994,846
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5044,663
BiskraAlgeria 7,9474,938
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3755,204
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7136,657
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8526,743
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8556,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8826,762
ByrdAntarctica 12,6557,864
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1555,068
BarilocheArgentina 8,2245,111
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8354,869
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3859,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6299,091
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04210,590
BrestBelarus 8,2745,142
BrusselsBelgium 7,1374,435
Belize CityBelize 1,6951,053
BeninBenin 9,2005,717
BohiconBenin 9,1235,669
BermudaBermuda 1,7221,070
BageBrazil 7,6714,767
BambuiBrazil 6,9984,348
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2454,502
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3693,957
BarcelosBrazil 4,2332,631
BarraBrazil 6,3943,974
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7733,587
BarreirasBrazil 6,3603,952
BelémBrazil 5,2003,231
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1174,422
BelterraBrazil 4,8563,018
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1593,827
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5734,706
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5644,079
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4954,036
BrevesBrazil 5,0743,153
BurgasBulgaria 9,1185,666
BurundiBurundi 12,3007,644
BatouriCameroon 10,4366,485
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0771,291
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7202,311
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7042,302
Banff, AbCanada 3,4002,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6691,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1541,960
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1871,980
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3581,465
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6782,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6181,006
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4361,514
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6011,616
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0791,913
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4092,740
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8266,728
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8536,744
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7385,430
BeijingChina 11,7737,316
BarranquillaColombia 2,4951,550
Benito SalasColombia 3,3272,068
BogotáColombia 3,1731,972
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0164,981
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5507,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3237,036
BaniDominican Republic 1,9861,234
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9441,208
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9901,236
BahariyaEgypt 10,1796,325
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2956,397
BiarritzFrance 6,9924,345
BordeauxFrance 7,0054,353
BrestFrance 6,6144,110
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0825,644
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0815,643
BitamGabon 10,3076,405
BanjulGambia 7,0114,357
BerlinGermany 7,6374,746
BrockenGermany 7,5014,661
BokeGuinea 7,3164,547
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1924,469
BudapestHungary 8,2555,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2715,140
BangaloreIndia 14,6049,075
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1848,814
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0858,752
BikanerIndia 12,8888,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0119,950
BabolsarIran 11,0916,892
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1507,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8516,743
Bandar LengehIran 12,1217,532
BirjandIran 11,7847,323
BushehrIran 11,6647,248
BaghdadIraq 10,8956,770
BasraIraq 11,3397,046
BelmulletIreland 6,1053,794
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2633,892
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4625,258
BergamoItaly 7,7224,798
BolognaItaly 7,8904,903
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7974,845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4855,273
BrindisiItaly 8,5755,328
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6155,353
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4185,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9696,816
BeirutLebanon 10,2696,382
BenghaziLibya 9,2635,756
BirzaiLithuania 8,0915,028
BitolaMacedonia 8,7945,465
BlantyreMalawi 13,5378,412
BvumbweMalawi 13,5598,426
BintuluMalaysia 15,7519,788
BamakoMali 7,8634,886
Bko-SMali 7,8754,893
BougounMali 7,9794,958
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8854,278
BaitagMongolia 11,3117,029
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9326,794
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9736,819
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1156,907
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2346,981
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3197,034
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0166,846
BulganMongolia 11,0076,840
BhamawMyanmar 13,7598,550
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1538,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2251,383
BilmaNiger 9,4535,874
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0385,617
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9414,313
BergenNorway 6,8684,268
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8704,269
BjornoyaNorway 6,9364,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0574,385
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0334,370
BadinPakistan 13,0478,107
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6857,883
BalakotPakistan 12,2307,600
BarkhanPakistan 12,5567,803
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5861,607
BascoPhilippines 13,6068,455
BialystokPoland 8,1865,087
BejaPortugal 6,6884,156
BragancaPortugal 6,6474,131
BistritaRomania 8,6275,361
BucharestRomania 8,8945,527
BajkitRussia 9,6005,965
BarabinskRussia 10,1406,301
BarnaulRussia 10,4266,479
BerezovoRussia 8,9855,583
BiserRussia 9,3465,808
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3866,454
BogdarinRussia 10,2726,383
BogucanyRussia 9,9656,192
BomnakRussia 9,9026,153
BorRussia 9,5905,960
BorzjaRussia 10,6536,620
BratskRussia 10,1886,331
BelgradeSerbia 8,5085,287
BoSierra Leone 7,7744,831
BontheSierra Leone 7,7294,803
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0985,032
BerberaSomalia 12,7547,926
BusanSouth Korea 11,8387,356
BadajozSpain 6,7424,189
BarcelonaSpain 7,3554,570
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8724,270
BabanusaSudan 11,2346,981
BaselSwitzerland 7,4884,653
BernSwitzerland 7,5114,667
BangkokThailand 14,9169,269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8959,256
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5359,032
BizerteTunisia 8,1485,063
BalikesirTurkey 9,3395,804
BursaTurkey 9,3795,828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4757,131
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2823,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3403,940
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3393,939
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6834,153
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7244,178
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3382,074
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,599994
Baltimore, MdUsa 982610
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,780
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0823,780
Batesville, MsUsa 689428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 794493
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7581,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 666414
Bedford, MaUsa 1,537955
Beeville, TxUsa 1,471914
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,368850
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5882,229
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3543,948
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6431,021
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8343,625
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5283,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,319820
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6711,660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,294804
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 391243
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2692,031
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Blacksburg, VaUsa 628390
Blackville, ScUsa 221138
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7962,359
Blakely, GaUsa 220137
Block Island, RiUsa 1,318819
Boerne, TxUsa 1,520944
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1621,965
Booneville, MsUsa 596370
Boonton, NjUsa 1,252778
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,563971
Bowler, WiUsa 1,536954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 620385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,062660
Brenham, TxUsa 1,291802
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,345836
Brinkley, ArUsa 825513
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 499310
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,324822
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,308813
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8141,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 660410
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,556967
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,193741
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8061,744
Buckhannon, WvUsa 817508
Bucyrus, OhUsa 980609
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,273791
Bunkie, LaUsa 878546
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 585364
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,216756
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6291,012
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3872,105
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6217,222
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0771,912
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8161,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1618,178
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -